Oat Lipid e

Oat Lipid e is fast becoming the formulator’s first choice. It
is light, clear and golden and is particularly high in
antioxidants, essential fatty acids, phospholipids and
tocopherols.

The oil is produced from a specific oat variety and gently
extracted under an ethanolic process resulting in a high
clarity lightly coloured Ecocert natural oil.

Oat Lipid e is a natural emollient and is ideal for use in moisturising and sunscreen products.

Its naturally occurring antioxidants, anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant properties make it an excellent choice for anti-aging serums and anti-allergenic creams and ointments.

Oat Lipid e is ECOCERT certified

INCI: Avena Sativa Kernel Oil