Emollients

ProductINCI/ DescriptionComments 
Anhydrous Lanolin
EP 8
LanolinConforms to Ph. Eur. 3rd Edition. Water absorption 200% min. Peroxide value 20me/kg
Anhydrous Lanolin
EP 10
LanolinConforms to Ph. Eur. 3rd Edition. Water absorption 200% min. Peroxide value 20me/kg.
Anhydrous Lanolin EP ELPLanolinConforms to current Ph. Eur. Pesticide residue 1ppm. Water absorption 200% min. Peroxide value 20me/kg.
Anhydrous Lanolin EP ELP 3%LanolinHypo-allergenic. Conforms to current Ph. Eur. Pesticide residue 1ppm. Water absorption 200% min. Peroxide value 20me/kg.
Anhydrous Lanolin PCLanolinCosmetic grade lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin
USP 89
LanolinConforms to US Pharmacopoeia 22.
Anhydrous Lanolin
USP 93
LanolinConforms to current US Pharmacopoeia. Pesticide residue 40ppm.
Anhydrous Lanolin
USP Modified
LanolinConforms to current US Pharmacopoeia. Pesticide residue 3ppm. Free lanolin alcohols 6% max.
ARGAN BUTTER®Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Argania Spinosa Kernel OilEmollient, film-former, good barrier
CARNAUBA BUTTER®Octyl Dodecanol, Copernicia CeriferaEmollient, film-former, good barrier
Cholesterol BP
(Feed grade)
CholesterolConfirms to BP Min 91% purity
Cholesterol EPCholesterolConfirms to BP Min 95% purity
Cholesterol NF (USP)CholesterolConforms to National Formulary Min 95% purity
Floraesters® 15Jojoba EstersMelting point: 10-15°C
Floraesters® 20Jojoba EstersMelting point: 42-48°C
Floraesters® 30Jojoba EstersMelting point: 47-51°C
Floraesters® 60Jojoba EstersMelting point: 56-60°C
Floraesters® 70Jojoba EstersMelting point: 66-70°C
Floraesters® IPJIsopropyl Jojobate (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Jojoba EstersSuperior wetting and binding, light dry feel
Floraesters® K-100 JojobaAqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters (and) Jojoba Esters Good substantivity, fragrance fixative, skin hydration
Floraesters® K-20W JojobaAqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba EstersGood substantivity, fragrance fixative, skin hydration
Floralipids® Moringa ButterMoringa Oil/Hydrogenated Moringa Oil EstersUnique butter with less greasiness compared to shea butter. Excellent emolliency
Floramac® 10Ethyl MacadamiateDry emollient, similar to silicones, high penetration, slip
Floramac® Macadamia OilMacadamia Integrifolia Seed OilElegant, 'cushion' skin feel
Florasun® 90Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) OilExcellent oxidative stability, emolliency, lubricity, smooth skin feel
Isopropyl Lanolate (IPL)Isopropyl LanolateAcid value 18 max
Lanolin Alcohol AGLanolin AlcoholCholesterol content 30% min
Lanolin Alcohol D-AGLanolin AlcoholCholesterol content 5% min
Lanolin Alcohol DB2G EPLanolin AlcoholConfirms to PH EUR 6th edition. Cholesterol content 30% min
Lanolin WaxLanolin WaxIodine value 18-36gl/100g
LAVENDER BUTTER®Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Lavandula Angustifolia OilEmollient, film-former, good barrier
LIME BUTTER®Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Citrus Aurantiflolia OilEmollient, film-former, good barrier
Liquid Lanolin StandardLanolin OilCloud point 20C max
Liquid Lanolin Standard LPLanolin OilCloud point 20C max
MEADOWFOAM BUTTER®Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Limnanthes Alba OilEmollient, film former, good barrier
Oat Lipid eAvena Sativa Kernel OilEmollient, rich in EFAs and antioxidants
ORANGE BUTTER®Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Citrus Aurantium OilEmollient, film-former, good barrier
POMEGRANATE BUTTER®Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Punica GranatumEmollient, film-former, good barrier
RASPBERRY BUTTER®Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Rubus IdaeusEmollient, film-former, good barrier
Worlee SqualaneSqualaneOlive-derived. Non-GMO
ZENERBET®Octyl Dodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinic Acid CopolymerEmollient, film former, good barrier
ZENESTER® DPEG-8 Dimethicone/Dimer Dilinoleic Acid CopolymerSubstantive water-soluble silicone humectant
ZENESTER® MEBis-PEG-10 Dimethicone/Dimer Dilinoleate CopolymerSubstantive water-soluble silicone humectant
ZENESTER® QSilicone Polyquaternium 19Cationic water-soluble silicone humectant
ZENESTER SPEG-8 Dimethicone/Dimer Dilinoleic Acid CopolymerSubstantive water-soluble silicone humectant
ZENIBEE CREAM®Octyl Dodecanol, BeeswaxEmollient, film-former, good barrier
ZENIBLU®Polyester 22Emollient, film former, good barrier
ZENICONE® IXPEG-8 Dimethicone, PEG-8 RicinoleateWater-soluble silicone polymer
ZENICONE® R-XQPEG-8 Dimethicone, PEG-8 Raspberriate, Polyquaternium 57Cationic water-soluble silicone polymer
ZENICONE® R-XXPEG-8 Dimethicone, PEG-8 RaspberriateSubstantive water-soluble silicone polymer
ZENICONE® XQPEG-8 Dimethicone, PEG-8, PEG-8 Ricinoleate, Polyquaternium 57Cationic water-soluble silicone polymer
ZENICONE® XXPEG-8 Dimethicone, PEG-8, PEG-8 RicinoleateSubstantive water-soluble silicone polymer
ZENIFRESH® ARGOctyl Dodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinic Acid Copolymer, Argania Spinosa Kernel OilEmollient, film former, good barrier
ZENIFRESH® BLUOctyl Dodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinic Acid Copolymer and Vaccinium Myrtillus Seed OilEmollient, film former, good barrier
ZENIFRESH® MACOctyl Dodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinic Acid Copolymer and Macadamia Ternifolia Seed OilEmollient, film former, good barrier
ZENIFRESH® POMOctyl Dodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinic Acid Copolymer and Punica Granatum Seed OilEmollient, film former, good barrier
ZENIGLOSS®Castor Isosteareate SuccinateGloss agent, pigment-wetter, SPF booster
ZENIGLOSS® QPolyquaternium-57Cationic gloss agent for hair & skin, conditioner
ZENIGLOSS® Q-SEPolyquaternium-57, PEG-8 RicinoleateCationic self-emulsifying gloss agent and conditioner
ZENIGLOSS® SCastor Isosteareate Beeswax SuccinateEmollient base for sticks, high gloss
ZENIGLOSS® UP / ZENOLIN®Castor Isosteareate SuccinateNatural alternative to lanolin, gloss agent, SPF booster
ZENIGLOSS® UPH / ZENOLATUM®Castor Isostearate Succinate, Hydrogenated CastorNatural alternative to petrolatum, film-former, emollient
ZENINUT ARG®Polyester 19Emollient, film former, good barrier
ZENIPOM®Polyester 21Emollient, film former, good barrier