Vegetable alternative to Lanolin Oil

vegetable lanolin oil

  • Mimics the animal origin Lanolin properties
  • Same applications as animal origin Lanolin
  • Vegetable origin
  • Compatible with other cosmetic oils
  • Easy handling (viscous liquid)
  • Excellent Emollient
  • Brings water resistance to formulations
  • Keeps formulations’ clarity and fluidity
  • Stabilizes emulsions
  • Can substitute lanolin oil in formulations

INCI: Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, glyceryl rosinate, glyceryl oleate, olea europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiables