A stable Butter form allows a wide range of new formulation opportunities (provides the improved stability & convenience use of a butter while retaining the oil interesting skin care properties).
- Excellent Emollient (Tones, Regenerates, Restructures Skin).
- Natural Moisturiser.
- Enhances finished products Spreadability.
- Easy Skin Penetration.
- Nourishes & Restores skin, leaving it smooth and soft.
- Helps stabilise emulsions & adjusts viscosity.
Use: Add to an Emulsion system in the Oil Phase.
Sweet Almond Butter is ECOCERT certified
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus (Sweet Almond) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil