Jojoba Butter

jojoba butterA stable Butter form allows a wide range of new formulation opportunities (provides the improved stability & convenience use of a butter while retaining the oil interesting skin care properties).

  • Excellent Emollient (Tones, Regenerates, Restructures Skin) & Natural Moisturiser.
  • Enhances finished products Spreadability.
  • Easy Skin Penetration, without leaving a greasy film.
  • Softening and Nourishing properties.
  • Improves Skin suppleness and elasticity.
  • Imparts a luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel to finished products.
  • Extremely stable over a wide range of temperatures.
  •  Helps stabilise emulsions & adjusts viscosity.

Use: Add to an Emulsion system in the Oil Phase.

Jojoba Butter is ECOCERT certified

INCI: 
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil