A stable Butter form allows a wide range of new formulation opportunities (provides the improved stability & convenience use of a butter while retaining the oil interesting skin care properties).
- Finished products Spreadability.
- Easy Skin Penetration.
- Excellent Emollient (Tones, Regenerates, Restructures Skin) with dry “skin feel”.
- Helps stabilise emulsions & adjusts viscosity.
Use: Add to an Emulsion system in the Oil Phase.
Grape Seed Butter is ECOCERT certified
INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil