Blackcurrant Seed Butter

Blackcurrant Seed ButterA stable Butter form allows a wide range of new formulation opportunities (provides the improved stability & convenience use of a butter while retaining the oil interesting skin care properties).

  • Anti-inflammatory properties (omega-3).
  • Anti-ageing.
  • Easy Skin Penetration.
  • Natural Moisturiser (nourishes the skin).
  • Helps stabilise emulsions & adjusts viscosity.

Use: Add to an Emulsion system in the Oil Phase.

Blackcurrant Seed Butter is ECOCERT certified

INCI: Ribes Nigrum (Blackcurrant) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil