Apricot Butter

apricot butterA stable Butter form allows a wide range of new formulation opportunities (provides the improved stability & convenience use of a butter while retaining the oil interesting skin care properties).

  • Excellent Emollient (Tones, Regenerates, Restructures Skin).
  • Natural Moisturiser.
  • Restores Skin Flexibility.
  • Enhances finished products Spreadability.
  • Easy Skin Penetration.
  • Helps Stabilise emulsions & adjusts viscosity.

Use: Add to an Emulsion system in the Oil Phase.

Apricot Butter is ECOCERT certified

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil