EFP Biotek

Product INCIDetails 
Apricot Butter Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OiEcoCert approved Apricot Butter
Apricot WaxPrunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil and
hydrogenated vegetable oil
Apricot wax, melt point 66-72C
Argan Butter Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Argan Butter
Avocado Butter Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Avocado Butter
Avocado WaxPersea gratissima (avocado) oil and
hydrogenated vegetable oil
Avocado Wax, melt point 60-70C
Blackcurrant Seed Butter Ribes Nigrum (Blackcurrant) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Blackcurrant Seed Butter
Douro Valley Grape Seed ButterVitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Douro Valley Grape Seed Butter
Douro Valley Grape Seed OilVitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed OilRich in antioxidant polyphenols
Evening Primrose ButterOenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Evening Primrose Oil Butter
Jojoba Butter Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Jojoba Butter
Jojoba WaxSimmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil
and hydrogenated vegetable oil
Jojoba Wax, melt point 60-70C
Lime WaxCitrus aurantifolia (lime) seed oil and
hydrogenated vegetable oil
Lime Wax, melt point 60-70C
Macadamia Butter Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Macadamia Butter
Maxi Olive 3-ActionOlea Europaea (Olive) Oil UnsaponifiablesAntioxidant, anti-glycation, protects skin structural tissues.
Maxi Olive 3T-ActionOlea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
and Tocopherol
Antioxidant, anti-glycation, protects skin structural tissues. With Vitamin E.
Olive ButterOlea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Olive Butter
Olive Petrolatum Clear Gel 50 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil UnsaponifyablesPetrolatum alternative, clear gel. Melt point 50C
Olive Petrolatum Clear Gel 62 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil UnsaponifyablesPetrolatum alternative, clear gel. Melt point 62C
Olive Squalane Squalane100% EcoCert approved
Olive Squalane Wax Hydrogenated Olive Oil UnsaponifyablesSqualane Wax
Olive Squalene Squalene100% EcoCert approved
Olive Squalane Butter Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifyables, Vegetable OilSqualane Butter
Olive Squalene Butter Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifyables, Vegetable OilSqualene Butter
Olive Squalene Wax Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil UnsaponifyablesSqualene Wax
Olive WaxOlea europaea (olive) fruit oil and
hydrogenated vegetable oil
Olive Wax, melting point 58-66C
Peach Butter Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Peach Butter
Peach WaxPrunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil and
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Peach Wax, melting point 60-70C
Squalene-Based Olive Waxy ButterOlea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil UnsaponifyablesSqualene Waxy Butter
Sunflower WaxHydrogenated helianthus annuus
seed oil
Sunflower Wax, melting point 62-72C
Sweet Almond Butter Prunus Amygdalus (Sweet Almond) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable OilEcoCert approved Sweet Almond Butter
Vegetable alternative to lanolinButyrospermum parkii (shea butter), glyceryl rosinate, olea europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiablesLanolin alternative
Vegetable alternative to lanolin oilGlyceryl oleate, polyglyceryl-3-polyricinoleate, olea europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiablesLanolin oil alternative
Vegetable Alternative to SiliconeHydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Hydrogenated Olive Oil UnsaponifiablesSilicone alternative, soft, light, non-greasy.
Vegetable Emulsifier (oil in water)Sucrose polystearate, cetearyl alcohol, olea europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiablesVegetable oil-in-water emulsifier
Vegetable Emulsifier (water in oil)Glyceryl oleate, polyglyceryl-3-polyricinoleate, olea europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiablesVegetable water-in-oil emulsifier
Vegetable Petrolatum 67 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) WaxNatural petrolatum alternative, 67C melt point
Vegetable Petrolatum 70 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) WaxNatural petrolatum alternative, 70C melt point.
Vegetable PetrolatumTransparent 162 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, BeeswaxNatural Petrolatum alternative
Vegetable PetrolatumTransparent 185 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, BeeswaxNatural Petrolatum alternative