Phycosaccharide AP

Phycosaccharide AP is an algal oligosaccharide.

Phycosaccharide AP has been shown to help protect the skin against damage from pollutants such as cigarette smoke, heavy metals and pesticides.

Due to its substantivity to the hair, AP can also be used in haircare products for its protective attributes.

Phycosaccharide APG is ECOCERT certified

INCI: Hydrolysed algin

Grades available:
Phycosaccharide AP: Standard grade preserved with parabens
Phycosaccharide AP P: Preserved with Phenoxyethanol
Phycosaccharide AP G: Unpreserved (50% Glycerine)