Phycosaccharide AI

Phycosaccharide AI is an algal oligosaccharide.

Phycosaccharide AI offers proven benefits to sensitive skins, and has also been shown to improve the mobilisation of epidermal stem cells.

It decreases skin reactivity and inflammation, protects langerhans cells and also optimises epidermal regeneration.

Phycosaccharide AIG is ECOCERT certified

INCI: Hydrolysed algin

Grades available:
Phycosaccharide AI: Standard grade preserved with parabens
Phycosaccharide AI P: Preserved with Phenoxyethanol
Phycosaccharide AI G: Unpreserved (50% Glycerine)