Phycosaccharide AC

Phycosaccharide AC is a complex of algal oligosaccharide with zinc sulfate.

Phycosaccharide AC offers proven benefits to anti-acne and teenage products.

It regulates sebum and also provides anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial activity.

Phycosaccharide ACG is ECOCERT certified

INCI: Hydrolysed algin (and) Zinc sulfate

Grades available:
Phycosaccharide AC: Standard grade preserved with parabens
Phycosaccharide AC P: Preserved with Phenoxyethanol
Phycosaccharide AC G: Unpreserved (50% Glycerine)