Buckwheat Wax

Buckwheat Wax (Polygorum fagopyrum) has proven slimming attributes and benefits to the eye contour.

Studies have demonstrated the inhibition of lipogenesis and decreases in the volume of bags under the eyes.

Buckwheat Wax is ECOCERT certified

INCI: Polygonum fagopyrum

Grades available:
Buckwheat wax (standard grade – Huile de Criste)
Buckwheat oil (oily grade – Huile de Ble Noir)